Life Members / Captains / B&F

 

YEAR LIFE MEMBER

   CAPTAIN
(League)

CAPTAIN (Open Women) BEST & FAIREST 
(League)
BEST & FAIREST 
(Open Women)
1946*      G. Hogan / F. Emms    A. McGregor  
1947      F. Emms      
1948      R. Hancock     J. Penhale  
1949       R. Hancock    G. Crawford  
1950      L. Bryant    J. Penhale  
1951      B. Gerke    L. Bryant  
1952      B. King    B. King (MM)  
1953      J. Lewis    J. Lewis (MM)  
1954*  F. Emms  L. Bryant T. King      
1955  H. Jones  E. Paterson  R. Millsteed   R. Millsteed  
1956  T. Edwards  A. Honey  R. Millsteed   R. Millsteed  
1957*  B. Lubcke  N.R. Oswald  R. Millsteed   R. Millsteed  
1958      R. Millsteed / R. Kemp    C. Oliver  
1959      K. Haines / R. Glass    R. Glass  
1960      B. Speed    B. Speed / C. Oliver  
1961      C. Oliver    B. Speed  
1962  A. Glass  C. Rozee  R. Glass    D. Glass  
1963  P. Cole  K. Drewitt  M. Barry    M. Barry  
1964*  R. Glass  N.E. Oswald  M. Barry    M. Barry  
1965      M. Barry    M. Barry  
1966  L. Morgan  S. Knight  M. Barry    M. Barry  
1967      M. Barry    B. Higgins (M. Barry MM)  
1968  P. Huppatz  B. Harvey  M. Barry    M. Barry  
1969*      N. O’Brien    R. Morton  
1970*      N. O’Brien    N. O’Brien  
1971  K. Sawyer  T. Golley  N. O’Brien    N. O’Brien (MM)  
1972*      N. O’Brien    J. Berzins  (N.O’Biren MM)  
1973  S. Reynolds    N. O’Brien   W. Oosterholt (MM)  
1974  H. O’Brien  B. Higgins N. O’Brien    S. Horne  
1975  D. Glass   S. Horne    G. Phillips  
1976  N. O’Brien    P. Sinclair    S. Horne  
1977  M. Barry  T. Morgan  P. Sinclair    S. Horne  
1978       J. Stokes    P. Pullen  
1979  J. Clarke  M. O’Sullivan  J. Stokes    H. Miller (MM)  
1980      M. Cloonan    K. Rowe (MM)  
1981*      S. Horne    K. Rowe  (A. Karatzovalis MM)  
1982  B. Speed  M. Horne S. Horne   K. Rowe  
1983*     S. Horne    D. Sturgess  
1984  E. Bobrige  D. Doudle  K. Clarke   K. Rowe  
1985      K. Clarke    P. Pullen  
1986     P. Pullen    M. Williams  
1987     P. Pullen    M. Williams  
1988  B. Akehurst  D. Knight  M. Williams    N. Mullan  
1989  P. Sampson    M. Williams   M. Williams  
1990      M. Williams    S. Haselgrove  
1991*  R. Hockham M. Williams    S. Haselgrove  
1992      M. Williams/N. Mullan    A. Camilleri  
1993  R. Dinnison  G. Pearsons  N. Mullan    N. Mullan  
1994      N. Mullan    N. Mullan  
1995      S. Haselgrove    S. Haselgrove  
1996  L. Clarke   S. Haselgrove   S. Evans  
1997      S. Haselgrove    Marcus Packer (S. Evans MM)  
1998  B. Hogan  S. Horne  S. Evans    D. Bryant  
1999  L. Sellen  V. Honey  S. Evans    J. Sinclair  
2000  P. Green    S. Evans/J. Sinclair    J. Sinclair  
2001  M. Huish    S. Evans/J. Sinclair    P. White  
2002*  G. Saunders   R. Johns  G. Doudle P. Johns  C. Akehurst    J. Sinclair  
2003      C. Akehurst    S. Rynne  
2004  L Traeger    S. Jarvis/D. Bryant    P. White  
2005  K. Hogan  P. Vivian  S. Jarvis/D. Bryant    P. White  
2006      S. Jarvis/S. Rynne    P. White  
2007  P. Rush  E. Evans  A. Crouch    A. North  
2008      S. Kidney    A. Jericho  
2009  L. Dennis    S. Kidney     A. Jericho  
2010      A. Jericho     P. White (MM)  
2011      A. Jericho    M. Hall / J. Kemp  
2012      A. Jericho    P. White  
2013  K. Clarke  D. Traeger  A. Story    D. Miller  
2014      A. Story     P. White  
2015  S. Jarvis  M. Williams  A. Story     P. White  
2016  C. Akehurst  D. Bryant  A. Story     C. Minns (MM)  
2017  M. Bradley    A. Story   P. White  
2018     L. Wilkins   P. White  
2019 E. & S. Hartland   L. Wilkins   P. White  
2020     L. Wilkins   K. Bilney  
2021     L. Wilkins - B. Shillabeer M. Bryant
2022 J. Sinclair & D. Dinnison   L. Wilkins S. Lowe L. Wilkins B. Kidney
2023* L. Lyons   L. Wilkins & Z. Montgomerie K. Akehurst M. Mazey (MM)  
2024     Z. Montgomerie & A. Baker     E. Jacobs